Сoncentrated Sea buckthorn oil (bulk bath)

Продается оптовыми партиями

Купить
-+
Description

Concentrated Sea buckthorn oil is a unique natural concentrate of biologically active substances; it is based on polyunsaturated fatty acids. Sea buckthorn oil contains vitamins В1, В2, Р, Е, А, К, tocopherol, stearin, also magnesium, ferrum, cobalt, silicon, aluminium, manganese, boron and other microelements.

Minimum order quantity: 50 kg

Make your request

Index

Standard

Date in the inspection lot

Appearance

Oily homogeneous liquid without foreign particles. Allowed light precipitation dissolving when heated till +40 °С

conform

Colour

Bright red-brown

conform

Flavour

Fruit, aromatic, rich, typical for fresh sea buckthorn berries

conform

Density at 20 °С, g/cm

0,850 – 0,922

0,910

Refractive index (20 °С)

1,466 – 1,477

1,471

Water and volatile-matter content, %

Not above 0,30

0,30

Acidity index, mg КОН/g

Not above 20,0

12,2

Palmic acid С 16:0, %

Not defined

36,47

Palmitoleic acid С 16:1, %

Not defined

37,16

Stearic acid С 18:0, %

Not defined

2,68

Oleinic acid С 18:1, %

Not defined

10,16

Llinoleic acid С 18:2, %

Not defined

12,24

Linolenoic acid С 18:3, %

Not defined

0,73

Content of carotinoid sums (calculated with reference to β- carotin), mg%

Not less 300

530

Reaction of aqueous extract, рН

Neutral

6,14

QMAFAnM - Quantity of Mesophilic Aerobic and Facultative Anaerobic Microorganisms, ufc/g

Not above 1000

conform

Yeast, mold and yeast-like fungi, ufc/g

Not above 100

conform

Bacteria Enterobacteriacea , in 1 g

Absence

conform

Pathogenic staphylococci, in 1 g

Absence

conform

Pseudomonasaeruginosa , in 1 g

Absence

conform

Toxic elements, mg/kg 

Lead

Arsenic

Mercuric

 

Not above 5,0 

Not above 5,0 

Not above 1,0

 

0,06 

less 0,01 

less 0,001

1. Pharmaceutical industry and cosmetology (balsams, aromatic oils, massage oils, biologically active additives, phytopreparations, creams, lotions, masks, shampoo, scrubs)

2. Dietary products

3. Confectionery products (as additives in cheese mass, mayonnaise, sweet butter, margarine, dough, dairy products)

There are two types of oil – from seeds and from fruit pulp. They differ in composition and action of components. The differences can be presented as follows: Sea buckthorn seed oil has mostly an inedible application (pharmaceutical industry and cosmetology). And oil from Sea buckthorn fruit pulp (or juice) is perfect to eat. It means the application of oil from Sea buckthorn fruit pulp is wider than from seeds.

 

Altai-Zanddorn” specifically produces concentrated Sea buckthorn oil from Sea buckthorn fruit pulp!

 

The uniqueness of our technology is that the progressive German equipment makes it possible to get oil from Sea buckthorn fruit pulp of the highest quality mechanically. Therefore chemical element extraction is excluded, and the product is 100 per cent natural free from chemical solvents. Our Sea buckthorn oil is a brilliant orange homogeneous liquid with a clearly pronounced flavour of fresh berries.

 

The curative properties of this oil are that it regulates metabolic processes in the body, possesses cicatrizing effect, analgesic effect and anti-inflammatory properties.

Sea buckthorn oil is regarded as an essential agent for frostbite, for burns (thermal, chemical, radial), for vitamin deficiency, gynecological inflammatory diseases, hemorrhoid, sinusitis, pulpits, periodontitis, and tonsillitis. As well as Sea buckthorn oil is often used as adjunct for gastritis.

 

Apart from external use Sea buckthorn oil is famous for its nutritional properties. It is used in the food production for improvement in the quality and bioactivity of production. Such products reinforce the immune system, regulate body's chemistry, increase irradiation tolerance, lower blood cholesterol levels.

 

Carotinoid content (Provitamin A):

451-600 mg%

371-450 mg%

301-370 mg%

200-300 mg%

 

Storage conditions: dry, cool premises at temperatures of 0 to 20°С.

Shelf life expiry date of oil for cosmetic purposes is 24months.

Shelf life expiry date of oil for the production of biologically active additives is 12 months


Comments:

()
cialis active ingredient

<a href="http://cialismsnntx.com/">cialis without a doctor prescription</a>

cialis versus viagra cost

<a href=http://cialismsnntx.com/>;buy cialis online</a>

()
cialis effects

<a href="http://cialismsnntx.com/">cialis copay card
</a>

cialis in mexico

<a href=http://cialismsnntx.com/>;cialis generic</a>

()
como comprar cialis no brasil

<a href="http://cialisworksbins.com/">generic cialis online</a>

cialis prescription discount card

<a href=http://cialisworksbins.com/>;generic cialis online</a>

()
acheter du viagra paris

<a href="http://viagramestiksoss.com/">Viagra Online 100mg</a>

viagra och cialis samtidigt

<a href=http://viagramestiksoss.com/>;online viagra</a>

()
Great stuff. Kudos!
cialismsnntx.com
compare cialis and viagra

()
cialis india generic

<a href="http://cialismsnntx.com/">generic cialis</a>

cialis active ingredient

<a href=http://cialismsnntx.com/>;cialis without a doctor prescription</a>

()
viagra works but cialis doesnt

<a href="http://cialisworksbins.com/">cialis tablete za potenciju cena
</a>

cialis ohne rezept apotheke

<a href=http://cialisworksbins.com/>;cialis cheap</a>

()
slimming tablets
weight loss drugs
whats the best weight loss supplement
metformin weight loss
weight loss tablets

()
canadianpharmaciesbnt.com
king pharmacy

()
payday loans online direct lenders
loans online no credit check
loans online
payday loans online no credit check